Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9725,575
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9664,950
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9614,947
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7334,805
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,51910,887
AzulArgentina 17,77011,043
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3906,457
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2216,352
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,0925,650
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0555,627
AmberleyAustralia 9,9416,177
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,3223,307
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3173,304
AimoresBrazil 15,5199,643
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,6749,119
AltamiraBrazil 13,9858,690
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,4919,005
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,9929,937
ApodiBrazil 13,9438,664
AracajuBrazil 14,4818,999
AracuaiBrazil 15,2709,489
AragarcasBrazil 15,3879,561
AraxaBrazil 15,6889,748
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,2168,834
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9854,341
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9884,342
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8893,038
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,4565,255
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5152,805
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8374,870
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9474,938
AbecheChad 9,1645,694
AntofagastaChile 16,22910,085
AricaChile 15,6699,737
AltaiChina 2,2661,408
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,4418,352
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,3828,316
AraucaColombia 12,8557,988
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4597,121
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,5237,160
AzuaDominican Republic 11,5887,201
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,0524,382
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,0214,363
AswanEgypt 7,5254,676
AsyutEgypt 7,3574,572
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7607,308
AsmaraEritrea 7,9454,937
AssabEritrea 7,9184,920
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,5335,302
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2174,485
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,6907,264
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2016,960
AccraGhana 11,1416,923
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,4414,003
AthensGreece 6,8074,230
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,8294,243
AasiaatGreenland 6,0303,747
AmmassalikGreenland 6,2433,879
AputiteqGreenland 5,9423,693
AkureyriIceland 5,9023,668
AgraIndia 4,5722,841
AhmedabadIndia 5,2483,261
AkolaIndia 5,2413,257
AllahabadIndia 4,5442,824
AmritsarIndia 4,3362,695
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,7984,224
AbadanIran 6,0303,747
ArakIran 5,6233,494
AlbengaItaly 7,0534,383
AlgheroItaly 7,3594,573
AmendolaItaly 6,9144,297
AnconaItaly 6,8384,249
ArezzoItaly 6,9324,308
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3767,069
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3387,045
AbashiriJapan 2,3091,435
AburatsuJapan 2,9921,859
AikawaJapan 2,5601,591
AjiroJapan 2,8891,795
AkitaJapan 2,4791,541
AkuneJapan 2,9131,810
AomoriJapan 2,4081,496
AsahikawaJapan 2,2291,385
AsosanJapan 2,8441,767
AmmanJordan 6,6284,119
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,2522,021
AinaziLatvia 5,1593,206
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2326,358
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1206,289
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6456,615
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9296,170
AtarMauritania 10,2896,394
AgalegaMauritius 9,3445,807
AcapulcoMexico 11,1006,897
AayanbulagMongolia 1,7701,100
AltaiMongolia 1,9021,182
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,587986
AgadirMorocco 9,1475,684
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4524,010
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3117,650
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0577,492
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8477,362
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2637,621
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2317,600
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6937,266
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6917,265
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6917,265
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0927,514
AgadezNiger 9,6035,968
AsuncionParaguay 16,48210,242
ArequipaPeru 15,4299,588
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,2952,669
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,6238,466
AradRomania 6,2323,873
AjanRussia 1,211753
AldanRussia 462287
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,4642,774
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,3301,448
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,6911,051
AnadyrRussia 3,1981,987
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0362,508
ArmavirRussia 5,2603,269
AstrakhanRussia 4,7682,963
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1236,291
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8114,854
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9764,957
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9734,955
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2015,096
Abu HamedSudan 7,8964,907
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,4695,263
AqiqSudan 7,7204,797
ArbaatSudan 7,6484,753
AromaSudan 8,0625,010
AtbaraSudan 8,0244,986
Abu KamalSyria 6,1273,807
AleppoSyria 6,1983,851
AranyaprathetThailand 4,9883,099
AtakpameTogo 10,8806,761
AdanaTurkey 6,2413,878
AfyonTurkey 6,3643,955
AnkaraTurkey 6,1313,810
AntalyaTurkey 6,5134,047
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8002,983
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2673,894
AberporthUk 6,8214,238
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7764,211
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,6983,541
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,5503,449
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1633,830
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,1743,837
ArtigasUruguay 17,04010,589
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5875,957
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1345,055
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1194,424
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4625,880
Ada, MnUsa 8,0094,977
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8225,482
Aiken, ScUsa 9,7296,046
Akron, OhUsa 8,9835,582
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7385,430
Albany, GaUsa 9,9106,158
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8775,516
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4525,252
Albion, NeUsa 8,5075,286
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9575,566
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7895,462
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2985,156
Algona, IaUsa 8,5055,285
Alice, TxUsa 9,9796,201
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,0925,650
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3635,197
Alma, MiUsa 8,6965,404
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4965,280
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5415,929
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1035,657
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9675,573
Amite, LaUsa 9,9026,153
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8343,004
Anderson, InUsa 9,0035,594
Anderson, ScUsa 9,6025,967
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9135,539
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8225,482
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,0763,776
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,1356,298
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4936,521
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,5635,942
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1485,063
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,1944,471
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8415,494
Athens, GaUsa 9,7116,034
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,7226,042
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2345,738
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,4472,142
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Augusta, GaUsa 9,7996,089
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5614,699
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7475,435
Austin, TxUsa 9,7466,056
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0202,498
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7202,311
AcariguaVenezuela 12,5947,826
AdenYemen 7,8014,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -