Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4702,778
BustAfghanistan 4,9553,079
BatnaAlgeria 7,9074,914
BecharAlgeria 8,7175,417
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8764,894
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8465,497
BiskraAlgeria 8,0254,987
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6115,351
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,38212,044
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 19,24911,962
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 19,24711,960
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,95211,777
ByrdAntarctica 16,80210,441
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,99511,182
BarilocheArgentina 18,13811,271
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,52210,888
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,0126,222
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,9286,170
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3315,177
BrestBelarus 5,6293,498
BrusselsBelgium 6,6034,103
Belize CityBelize 11,3787,070
BeninBenin 10,9306,792
BohiconBenin 10,8686,754
BermudaBermuda 10,0856,267
BageBrazil 17,11210,633
BambuiBrazil 15,7129,763
BarbacenaBrazil 15,7879,810
BarbalhaBrazil 14,1668,803
BarcelosBrazil 13,7978,573
BarraBrazil 14,6779,121
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,1208,774
BarreirasBrazil 14,8389,220
BelémBrazil 13,7378,537
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,6519,726
BelterraBrazil 13,9518,669
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,4869,002
Bom JesusBrazil 16,75310,410
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,9209,271
BrasiliaBrazil 15,2989,506
BrevesBrazil 13,7948,572
BurgasBulgaria 6,2173,864
BurundiBurundi 10,2536,371
BatouriCameroon 10,4266,479
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2825,147
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9864,341
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2263,869
Banff, AbCanada 7,0284,368
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3825,209
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,8654,888
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2064,478
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6174,733
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8074,230
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4985,281
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2483,883
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6304,741
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5134,669
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1773,839
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,5874,093
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,1845,707
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3533,948
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5283,435
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1866,329
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,3815,829
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,61511,567
BeijingChina 1,8921,176
BarranquillaColombia 12,3837,695
Benito SalasColombia 13,2478,232
BogotáColombia 13,0748,124
BrnoCzech Republic 6,2053,856
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8416,115
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4776,511
BaniDominican Republic 11,6187,220
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6197,220
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,5717,190
BahariyaEgypt 7,3664,577
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1714,456
BiarritzFrance 7,5294,679
BordeauxFrance 7,3644,576
BrestFrance 7,1674,453
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,5327,166
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,5317,165
BitamGabon 10,8206,724
BanjulGambia 11,1596,934
BerlinGermany 6,0783,777
BrockenGermany 6,2523,885
BokeGuinea 11,3387,046
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,2777,008
BudapestHungary 6,2343,874
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,2313,872
BangaloreIndia 5,9753,713
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8373,627
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,8653,023
BikanerIndia 4,7532,953
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,4694,020
BabolsarIran 5,2303,250
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8133,612
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3623,332
Bandar LengehIran 5,9683,709
BirjandIran 5,1533,202
BushehrIran 5,9963,726
BaghdadIraq 6,0283,746
BasraIraq 6,0413,754
BelmulletIreland 6,8044,228
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8454,254
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,8974,286
BergamoItaly 6,8344,247
BolognaItaly 6,8624,264
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6894,157
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0794,399
BrindisiItaly 6,8784,274
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0426,861
BouakeIvory Coast 11,1916,954
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1081,931
BeirutLebanon 6,5004,039
BenghaziLibya 7,5204,673
BirzaiLithuania 5,2653,272
BitolaMacedonia 6,6674,143
BlantyreMalawi 11,0646,876
BvumbweMalawi 11,0806,885
BintuluMalaysia 5,9893,722
BamakoMali 10,8526,743
Bko-SMali 10,8596,748
BougounMali 10,9486,803
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7506,059
BaitagMongolia 2,1871,359
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,7671,098
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,204748
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,186737
BayandelgerMongolia 1,306812
BayankhongorMongolia 1,6981,055
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,095681
BulganMongolia 1,332828
BhamawMyanmar 4,0052,489
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4237,719
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4057,709
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0417,482
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0897,513
BilmaNiger 9,1685,697
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0566,249
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2642,650
BergenNorway 5,7213,555
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7223,556
BjornoyaNorway 4,2682,652
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8693,026
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,0733,153
BadinPakistan 5,3093,299
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5782,845
BalakotPakistan 4,1822,599
BarkhanPakistan 4,7862,974
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,5127,775
BascoPhilippines 4,0652,526
BialystokPoland 5,5763,465
BejaPortugal 8,3175,168
BragancaPortugal 7,9004,909
BistritaRomania 5,9883,721
BucharestRomania 6,1253,806
BajkitRussia 1,344835
BarabinskRussia 2,4471,521
BarnaulRussia 2,2161,377
BerezovoRussia 2,9291,820
BiserRussia 3,4182,124
BlagovescenskRussia 953592
BogdarinRussia 401249
BogucanyRussia 1,245773
BomnakRussia 705438
BorRussia 1,6731,039
BorzjaRussia 732455
BratskRussia 1,011628
BelgradeSerbia 6,3913,971
BoSierra Leone 11,4997,146
BontheSierra Leone 11,5767,193
BratislavaSlovakia 6,2683,895
BerberaSomalia 8,0224,985
BusanSouth Korea 2,5551,588
BadajozSpain 8,1905,089
BarcelonaSpain 7,5814,711
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7214,798
BabanusaSudan 8,9815,581
BaselSwitzerland 6,7604,201
BernSwitzerland 6,8214,239
BangkokThailand 5,0303,126
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,0083,112
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,6942,917
BizerteTunisia 7,5974,721
BalikesirTurkey 6,4374,000
BursaTurkey 6,3253,931
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5802,846
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6264,118
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6394,126
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6384,125
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6824,153
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8484,256
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7804,213
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4285,237
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5245,919
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2395,742
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,0042,488
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,0052,489
Batesville, MsUsa 9,5635,943
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9156,161
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6505,375
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,3305,798
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9845,583
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9456,180
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6595,381
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0515,003
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3292,690
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7555,440
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4102,741
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8132,991
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6125,351
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7984,846
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,9135,539
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,6846,017
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2685,138
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9344,930
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,4025,842
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8126,097
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9734,333
Blakely, GaUsa 9,9996,213
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1005,655
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7676,069
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7474,814
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5265,919
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0755,639
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,9435,557
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4045,222
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,3275,796
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,0035,595
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8006,090
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0585,629
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,4395,866
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,4535,874
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,7815,456
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6525,376
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5555,316
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7786,076
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2176,349
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9555,565
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9215,544
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,2125,724
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9705,574
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8005,469
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8356,111
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,4185,852
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8105,475
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6945,402
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6354,744
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2282,627
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,5587,804
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,5367,790
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,8407,357
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8527,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -