Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7312,940
ChlefAlgeria 8,0975,032
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8424,873
CeresArgentina 17,01110,571
ChamicalArgentina 17,04410,591
ChepesArgentina 17,14810,656
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,71711,631
ConcordiaArgentina 17,15410,660
CórdobaArgentina 17,16410,666
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,17310,672
CorrientesArgentina 16,73210,397
CairnsAustralia 8,5915,339
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,6586,623
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1055,658
CedunaAustralia 10,0066,218
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,6305,984
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,8725,513
Cobar MoAustralia 10,1656,316
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,2095,101
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,2366,361
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7996,089
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4002,734
CharnocksBarbados 12,2327,601
CotonouBenin 10,9306,792
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,6659,734
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9209,893
CabroboBrazil 14,2968,884
CaceresBrazil 15,4609,607
CaetiteBrazil 14,9839,310
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,0508,731
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,9209,893
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,28510,120
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,9969,940
Campos SalesBrazil 14,1638,801
CanavieirasBrazil 15,0479,350
CaparaoBrazil 15,6539,727
CapinopolisBrazil 15,6479,723
CaratingaBrazil 15,5859,685
CaravelasBrazil 15,2759,492
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,0309,340
CarolinaBrazil 14,3658,927
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,32210,142
CataguasesBrazil 15,7719,800
CatalaoBrazil 15,5609,669
CatanduvaBrazil 15,9039,882
CaxiasBrazil 14,0088,705
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,82310,454
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8698,618
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,8069,822
ChapecoBrazil 16,62510,331
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,0259,336
CipoBrazil 14,5469,039
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,4989,009
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,5419,657
CordeiroBrazil 15,8309,837
CorrentinaBrazil 14,9759,306
CorumbaBrazil 15,7969,815
CoximBrazil 15,7069,760
CrateusBrazil 13,9738,683
CuiabaBrazil 15,3939,565
CuritibaBrazil 16,37510,176
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0884,405
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5733,463
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7844,216
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2773,901
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0683,771
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,8784,274
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,0333,128
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,5804,089
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3703,958
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7094,790
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1374,435
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0915,028
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3455,186
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,5465,311
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5405,307
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7434,190
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4575,255
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4173,988
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6024,724
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7324,805
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8434,252
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1813,220
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8403,629
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8844,278
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1495,064
Comox, BcCanada 6,8204,238
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8093,609
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4253,993
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0794,399
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1734,458
ChicoChile 18,68111,609
ChillanChile 17,63010,955
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,62510,952
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,66610,356
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,53411,517
Curico-General FreireChile 17,47410,858
ChangchunChina 1,531952
ChangduChina 3,2932,046
ChangshaChina 3,2141,997
ChengduChina 3,1161,936
ChongqingChina 3,1811,977
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7397,916
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6444,129
CamagueyCuba 11,1786,946
CasablancaCuba 10,9056,776
ChebCzech Republic 6,3243,930
CopenhagenDenmark 5,8413,629
CabreraDominican Republic 11,4717,128
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,5457,174
CotuiDominican Republic 11,5287,164
CanarEcuador 13,7828,565
CairoEgypt 7,0614,388
CaenFrance 6,9454,316
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0754,396
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,0988,139
CocobeachGabon 11,0326,856
CologneGermany 6,4804,027
ChiosGreece 6,6414,127
CorfuGreece 6,8684,268
ConakryGuinea 11,4237,098
CatacamasHonduras 11,7237,285
CholutecaHonduras 11,8627,371
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8503,635
CherrapunjiIndia 4,1082,553
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,1082,553
ChahbaharIran 5,7313,561
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8204,238
ClonesIreland 6,7154,173
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7584,199
CorkIreland 6,9794,337
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9844,340
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4494,629
CameriItaly 6,8944,284
CampobassoItaly 6,9654,328
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3554,570
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4404,624
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4324,619
Cape MeleItaly 7,0594,387
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0714,394
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3124,544
CerviaItaly 6,8424,252
CiampinoItaly 7,0454,378
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9214,301
Cisa PassItaly 6,9324,307
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0614,388
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6444,128
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3794,585
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,0714,394
ChibaJapan 2,8761,787
ChichibuJapan 2,7951,737
ChichijimaJapan 3,8162,371
ChoshiJapan 2,8941,799
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,4293,995
ChilekaMalawi 11,0646,876
ChitedzeMalawi 10,9856,826
ChitipaMalawi 10,6096,592
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6345,987
ComitanMexico 11,4077,088
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,2223,867
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,012629
ChoirMongolia 1,350839
CasablancaMorocco 8,7505,437
ChindeMozambique 11,2466,988
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,2033,233
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3657,063
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3917,700
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2597,618
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2527,614
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0237,471
CondegaNicaragua 11,8777,380
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,7473,571
ChejuNorth Korea 2,6751,662
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,2251,382
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,4111,498
ChhorPakistan 5,1783,218
ChitralPakistan 4,1452,576
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,48110,241
ConcepcionParaguay 16,27710,115
CajamarcaPeru 14,2928,881
ChachapoyasPeru 14,2048,826
ChiclayoPeru 14,2238,838
ChimbotePeru 14,5099,016
CuzcoPeru 15,1169,393
CzestochowaPoland 5,9533,699
CoimbraPortugal 8,1225,047
CalafatRomania 6,3343,936
CeahlauRomania 5,9243,681
ClujRomania 6,0673,770
ConstantaRomania 6,0133,736
CraiovaRomania 6,2583,889
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,3751,476
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,5371,576
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,1201,317
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,2392,013
Cape UelenRussia 3,7142,308
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,7601,093
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,5611,591
ChitaRussia 629391
Cita/ KadalaRussia 618384
CokurdahRussia 2,0681,285
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 401249
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6738,497
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,7901,112
CaceresSpain 8,1125,041
CadizSpain 8,4005,220
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0605,009
CordobaSpain 8,2105,102
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4824,028
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,7682,963
ChanthaburiThailand 5,1143,178
Chiang MaiThailand 4,5312,816
Chiang RaiThailand 4,3782,720
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,0603,144
ChumphonThailand 5,4143,365
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4764,024
CorumTurkey 5,9643,706
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3752,719
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3552,706
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8484,256
CernovcyUkraine 5,8193,616
ChernigovUkraine 5,3043,296
CarrascoUruguay 17,52410,889
ColoniaUruguay 17,50110,875
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,7157,280
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2605,754
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2685,759
Camden, ScUsa 9,7466,056
Canton, NyUsa 8,6175,355
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4295,238
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6846,018
Caribou, MeUsa 8,4625,258
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9995,592
Casper, WyUsa 8,1585,069
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1504,443
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1445,682
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,5585,939
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5295,300
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,8896,145
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,8836,141
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,2595,753
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6145,974
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3325,799
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3255,173
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,5575,939
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6365,366
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7525,439
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6886,020
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7035,408
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3925,215
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7755,453
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7515,438
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8584,883
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9655,571
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2995,157
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,1315,674
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1235,669
Circleville, OhUsa 9,1025,656
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6925,402
Clark, SdUsa 8,1935,091
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,5395,928
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,3075,783
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9305,549
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9215,544
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7055,409
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6312,878
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8055,471
College Park, MdUsa 9,2585,753
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6355,366
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9945,589
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7496,058
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0855,645
Columbus, InUsa 9,1115,662
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1165,665
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0595,629
Conception, MoUsa 8,7985,467
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7745,452
Conway, ArUsa 9,4075,846
Conway, ScUsa 9,7776,076
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8385,492
Corning, ArUsa 9,3255,794
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7465,435
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0186,225
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5945,962
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8695,511
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3694,579
Covington, LaUsa 9,8856,143
Covington, TnUsa 9,3485,809
Crete, NeUsa 8,6405,369
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8534,880
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3092,678
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3092,678
CaracasVenezuela 12,5067,771
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,7807,942
CoroVenezuela 12,3837,695
ChipataZambia 11,0086,840
ChomaZambia 11,6417,234
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6207,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -