Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8305,487
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1545,067
DavisAntarctica 14,3318,905
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2565,131
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7964,845
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9204,921
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,3126,408
DhakaBangladesh 4,3242,687
D’UccleBelgium 6,6034,103
DiamantinaBrazil 15,4619,608
DiamantinoBrazil 15,2689,488
DouradosBrazil 16,11910,017
DoualaCameroon 10,7406,674
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0965,031
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5044,663
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4384,000
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,8463,633
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,2095,101
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0343,749
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2115,102
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8094,853
DuianChina 2,7381,701
DubrovnikCroatia 6,6964,161
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,0324,991
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4587,120
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5967,206
DabaaEgypt 7,1524,445
DakhlaEgypt 7,6154,732
DijonFrance 6,8944,284
DresdenGermany 6,1713,835
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8483,013
DebrecenHungary 6,1083,795
DalatangiIceland 5,8403,629
DaltonganjIndia 4,5672,838
DarbhangaIndia 4,2732,655
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,7552,334
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,7502,330
DumkaIndia 4,3992,734
DwarkaIndia 5,5093,423
DezfulIran 5,8593,641
DublinIreland 6,7564,198
DecimomannuItaly 7,4454,626
DobbiacoItaly 6,6244,116
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,2787,009
Deir-AllaJordan 6,6304,120
DagorettiKenya 9,6155,975
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,1973,229
DedzaMalawi 10,9796,822
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,7711,101
DashbalbarMongolia 857532
DaweiMyanmar 5,0533,140
De BiltNetherlands 6,4534,010
De KooyNetherlands 6,3953,974
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3923,972
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,0767,504
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2357,603
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4047,708
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7043,545
DalbandinPakistan 5,1863,223
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5462,825
DirPakistan 4,1992,609
DroshPakistan 4,1722,593
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,5422,822
DohaQatar 6,2773,900
DorohoiRomania 5,8263,620
Dikson IslandRussia 2,4731,536
DudinkaRussia 2,0851,296
DzardzanRussia 1,346837
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,2713,897
DakarSenegal 11,0666,877
DaruSierra Leone 11,4527,117
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6047,832
DamazinSudan 8,5425,308
DongolaSudan 8,1005,033
DamascusSyria 6,4744,023
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,4734,022
Deir EzzorSyria 6,0973,789
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1052,551
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,9916,208
DjerbaTunisia 7,8874,901
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8803,654
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3593,951
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6254,117
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,3263,309
DonetskUkraine 5,2143,240
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0493,759
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,6355,987
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3395,803
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5035,905
Danville, IlUsa 8,9625,569
Darlington, ScUsa 9,7156,037
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2764,522
David City, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Dayton, OhUsa 9,0525,625
Dayton, WaUsa 7,4124,606
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,9786,200
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4205,232
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9415,556
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7406,052
Delaware, OhUsa 9,0575,628
Delphine, InUsa 8,8755,515
Denton, MdUsa 9,2685,759
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5325,302
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6705,387
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3215,171
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0575,007
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8085,474
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3995,840
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7244,800
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7055,409
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8945,527
Dover, DeUsa 9,2685,759
Dover, TnUsa 9,3945,837
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5585,939
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6465,373
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1405,058
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,1565,690
Durham, NhUsa 8,8735,514
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,0816,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -