Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5665,323
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0965,031
EsquelArgentina 18,32611,388
EzeizaArgentina 17,54810,904
East SaleAustralia 10,9086,778
Esperance (po)Australia 10,0956,273
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0956,273
EssendonAustralia 10,8166,721
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,9509,912
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,99710,562
EspinosaBrazil 15,0879,375
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2945,154
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,8884,280
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8584,262
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,8664,266
Edson, AbCanada 6,7684,206
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,5624,078
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4544,011
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6204,735
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3263,931
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7162,931
ErlianChina 1,538956
El CaranoColombia 12,9228,030
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,7593,579
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,5577,182
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,5767,193
El ArishEgypt 6,8344,247
El TorEgypt 7,0974,410
ErfurtGermany 6,3083,920
EssenGermany 6,4414,003
EsfahanIran 5,6373,503
EilatIsrael 6,9024,289
EsashiJapan 2,2821,418
EldoretKenya 9,5345,925
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,462909
EssaouiraMorocco 9,0425,619
EeldeNetherlands 6,3053,918
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2347,602
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9367,417
EnuguNigeria 10,6306,606
EncarnacionParaguay 16,69110,372
EvoraPortugal 8,2645,135
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,331827
EkimcanRussia 1,025637
Elat’MaRussia 4,5172,807
ElistaRussia 4,9863,098
ErbogacenRussia 759472
EssejRussia 1,511939
Ed DueimSudan 8,4625,258
El FasherSudan 8,9195,542
El GeneinaSudan 9,1035,657
El ObeidSudan 8,6665,385
El ShowakSudan 8,2155,105
En NahudSudan 8,8175,479
EdirneTurkey 6,3373,938
ErzincanTurkey 5,7713,586
ErzurumTurkey 5,6543,514
EskisehirTurkey 6,2753,900
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,0893,163
EntebbeUganda 9,7496,058
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4173,988
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4754,023
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5835,334
Eastman, GaUsa 9,9296,170
Eastport, MeUsa 8,6835,396
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9144,918
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9555,565
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2975,777
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,2295,735
Elko, NvUsa 8,0314,991
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Elmira, NyUsa 8,9095,536
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2205,108
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6485,374
Erie, PaUsa 8,8745,514
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8775,517
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4144,607
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,2135,725
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,6884,778
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0354,993
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1705,077
Evansville, InUsa 9,1825,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -