Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1182,559
FarahAfghanistan 5,0153,117
FormosaArgentina 16,59010,309
ForrestAustralia 9,7996,089
FrancistownBotswana 12,0167,467
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,5768,437
FloraniaBrazil 13,9638,677
FlorestaBrazil 14,2828,875
FlorianoBrazil 14,2068,828
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,59310,311
FormosaBrazil 15,2589,482
FortalezaBrazil 13,7658,554
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,48210,242
FrancaBrazil 15,8069,822
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0814,400
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,4343,998
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6374,124
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0723,773
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1794,461
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8533,637
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2893,908
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3723,960
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3253,930
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,5705,326
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,5795,331
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5874,093
FayaChad 8,8765,515
FamagustaCyprus 6,4794,026
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0303,747
FarafraEgypt 7,5334,681
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0476,865
FichtelbergGermany 6,2683,895
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,4844,029
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,6864,155
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7514,195
FaranahGuinea 11,2426,986
FalconaraItaly 6,8464,254
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,9324,307
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9294,306
FonniItaly 7,3614,574
FrontoneItaly 6,8854,278
FrosinoneItaly 7,0254,365
FukauraJapan 2,3841,482
FukueJapan 2,8101,746
FukuiJapan 2,6771,663
FukuokaJapan 2,7511,710
FukushimaJapan 2,6821,667
FukuyamaJapan 2,7411,703
FushikiJapan 2,6341,637
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4242,128
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9176,784
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2647,000
FunchalMadeira 9,2055,720
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,0637,496
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5995,344
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5363,440
FaroPortugal 8,4205,232
FerganaRussia 3,7812,350
FreetownSierra Leone 11,4997,146
FalunSweden 5,3183,305
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6184,113
FeodosijaUkraine 5,5793,467
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6772,906
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7255,422
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7665,447
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3995,219
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0254,987
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6585,380
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3175,168
Farmington, MoUsa 9,1345,676
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1595,070
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5535,315
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2495,747
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,6686,008
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1666,317
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,1026,278
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3505,189
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9325,551
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7545,440
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7225,420
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5475,311
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4415,245
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5055,285
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5175,292
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,5306,543
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0105,599
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3105,785
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9095,536
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4925,899
Framingham, MaUsa 8,9485,560
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,2395,741
Franklin, LaUsa 9,9416,178
Franklin, PaUsa 8,9955,590
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,3665,820
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2695,139
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0885,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -