Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4882,789
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5442,823
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3465,186
General PicoArgentina 17,65310,970
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,34710,780
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,2128,210
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,9176,784
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5365,926
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,1595,692
GrazAustria 6,4504,008
GancaAzerbaijan 5,2893,287
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,2103,237
GomelBelarus 5,2493,262
GrodnoBelarus 5,4953,415
GaranhunsBrazil 14,2488,854
GoianiaBrazil 15,4219,583
GoiasBrazil 15,3559,542
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,4789,618
GrajauBrazil 14,1778,810
GuairaBrazil 16,31610,139
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8328,595
GuaratingaBrazil 15,1799,432
GarouaCameroon 10,0246,229
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,2275,112
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0794,399
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,9504,319
Golden, BcCanada 6,9694,331
Goose, NfCanada 7,7594,822
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4245,235
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5344,060
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,6825,395
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,4205,232
GanzhouChina 3,4612,151
GuangzhouChina 3,7652,340
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,4697,127
GuayaquilEcuador 13,7198,525
GonderEthiopia 8,2885,150
GourdonFrance 7,2854,527
GrenobleFrance 7,0594,386
GeisenheimGermany 6,5264,055
GorlitzGermany 6,1153,800
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3985,218
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6297,226
GeorgetownGuyana 12,9248,031
GoaIndia 5,9133,675
GuwahatiIndia 4,0282,503
GelaItaly 7,3904,593
GenoaItaly 6,9874,342
GhediItaly 6,8304,244
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,9214,301
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0394,374
GrossetoItaly 7,0344,371
GrottaglieItaly 6,9194,300
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2534,507
GuidoniaItaly 7,0214,363
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3947,080
GifuJapan 2,7631,717
GaoMali 10,0976,274
GuamMariana Islands 5,3273,310
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5576,560
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6006,587
GuaymasMexico 9,5195,915
GaluutMongolia 1,6761,042
GemertNetherlands 6,4814,028
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0047,459
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0047,460
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5567,181
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1427,545
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0997,518
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0417,483
GayaNiger 10,3386,424
GardermoenNorway 5,5263,434
GeiloNorway 5,6063,483
GdanskPoland 5,6853,533
GalatiRomania 5,9423,693
Gor’KijRussia 4,3312,691
GorznyjRussia 5,1273,186
GridinoRussia 4,2052,613
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,2215,109
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,41211,441
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,4924,656
GijonSpain 7,6864,776
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,0525,625
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,2735,141
GoteborgSweden 5,6943,539
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6943,539
GothenburgSweden 5,6953,539
GunnarnSweden 4,9153,054
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9424,314
GabesTunisia 7,8944,906
GafsaTunisia 7,9094,915
GiresunTurkey 5,7383,565
GoztepeTurkey 6,2603,890
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,8273,000
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,0283,124
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4644,017
GajvoronUkraine 5,6163,490
GeniceskUkraine 5,5213,431
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,7176,038
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,3232,686
Galva, IlUsa 8,7935,464
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9386,176
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6125,352
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6125,352
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6154,732
Glenville, WvUsa 9,2095,722
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8395,492
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9684,951
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6405,990
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6755,391
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5555,316
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9044,912
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,9416,178
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6095,349
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4735,265
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6995,406
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6244,738
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1925,712
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5354,682
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4755,267
Greenfield, InUsa 9,0035,594
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,7176,038
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5335,924
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,3275,796
Greenville, MsUsa 9,6465,994
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0225,606
Greenville, PaUsa 8,9955,590
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4945,900
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,6275,982
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,7056,031
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,9345,552
Groton, CtUsa 9,0875,647
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9533,078
GuanareVenezuela 12,6497,860
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8367,976
GuiriaVenezuela 12,5117,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -