Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8573,018
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3005,158
HuamboAngola 11,9567,429
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4005,220
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,4217,097
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,4237,099
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,9795,580
Horta, FaialAzores 8,9605,568
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,3653,334
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7225,420
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6965,404
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,7585,443
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7594,822
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8385,492
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1023,792
Hope, BcCanada 6,9864,341
HaikouChina 4,1562,583
HailarChina 856532
HamiChina 2,3431,456
HetanChina 3,5682,217
HavanaCuba 10,9246,788
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,5747,192
HigueyDominican Republic 11,5957,205
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5547,180
HelwanEgypt 7,0874,404
HurguadaEgypt 7,1874,466
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9653,707
HelsinkiFinland 4,9833,097
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,9583,081
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,3327,663
HamburgGermany 6,1203,803
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1203,803
HannoverGermany 6,2343,874
HelgolandGermany 6,1593,827
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,5854,092
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,9594,324
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2293,871
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9834,961
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6624,761
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9713,711
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4873,410
HaifaIsrael 6,6144,110
HaboroJapan 2,1431,332
HachijojimaJapan 3,1091,932
HachinoheJapan 2,4711,536
HagiJapan 2,6901,672
HakodateJapan 2,3171,440
HamadaJapan 2,6581,651
HamamatsuJapan 2,8641,780
HikoneJapan 2,7561,713
HimejiJapan 2,7471,707
HiradoJapan 2,7541,711
HirooJapan 2,4031,493
HiroshimaJapan 2,7221,692
HitaJapan 2,7941,736
HitoyoshiJapan 2,9071,806
HunLibya 8,0274,988
HomboriMali 10,2726,383
HomalinMyanmar 4,0232,500
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,7852,974
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1707,562
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2297,599
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1177,530
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3777,691
HororataNew Zealand 12,2377,604
HyderabadPakistan 5,2683,273
HuanucoPeru 14,6389,096
HelPoland 5,6583,516
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,465910
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7861,731
HatangaRussia 1,8261,135
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1331,947
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5168,399
HailSaudi Arabia 6,6734,147
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,2423,879
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,2985,156
HaejuSouth Korea 2,1681,347
HyesanSouth Korea 1,8631,158
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5084,044
HalaibSudan 7,4524,631
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,1435,060
HudeibaSudan 8,0384,995
HaparandaSweden 4,6232,873
HarnosandSweden 5,0783,156
HamaSyria 6,3143,924
HassakahSyria 5,9623,705
Hua HinThailand 5,1703,213
HakkariTurkey 5,6953,539
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5144,048
HersonUkraine 5,6073,484
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6783,529
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8606,127
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7555,440
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,1565,690
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1245,670
Hart, MiUsa 8,5705,325
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9785,579
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4625,258
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,8896,145
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2585,132
Hays, KsUsa 8,7935,464
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9544,943
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7175,417
Helena, MtUsa 7,6014,723
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,8035,470
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5725,948
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,6205,978
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6415,370
Hernando, MsUsa 9,4755,888
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,8696,133
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1665,074
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1695,698
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0495,623
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8055,471
Holly, CoUsa 8,8075,473
Homer, AkUsa 4,8713,027
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9195,542
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,3115,786
Horton, KsUsa 8,8205,481
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2585,132
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,3245,794
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5535,315
Houma, LaUsa 10,0186,225
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8526,122
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,2435,744
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,5665,944
Huron, SdUsa 8,2525,128
HanoiVietnam 4,1162,558
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,2203,244
HarareZimbabwe 11,4977,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -