Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4645,260
In SalahAlgeria 8,9055,533
InnsbruckAustria 6,6174,112
IbiriteBrazil 15,6639,733
IguatuBrazil 14,0648,740
IlheusBrazil 14,9589,295
ImperatrizBrazil 14,1688,804
IndaialBrazil 16,53510,275
IpameriBrazil 15,5149,640
IraiBrazil 16,64310,342
IreceBrazil 14,6669,114
ItaberabaBrazil 14,7609,172
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,0298,718
ItaitubaBrazil 14,1418,787
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,3979,568
ItaperunaBrazil 15,7269,772
ItapevaBrazil 16,20710,071
ItirucuBrazil 14,8339,217
ItuacuBrazil 14,9219,272
IvinhemaBrazil 16,11710,016
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8903,038
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1054,415
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9313,064
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5874,093
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6762,906
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,9149,889
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0389,345
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,58512,171
ImbertDominican Republic 11,4527,116
IzobambaEcuador 13,5528,421
IsmailiaEgypt 6,9704,331
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7687,313
IoanninaGreece 6,8134,234
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,9653,707
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5053,421
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1113,176
IranshahrIran 5,5553,452
IstranaItaly 6,7224,177
IidaJapan 2,7911,734
IizukaJapan 2,7521,710
IrakoJapan 2,8541,773
IriomotejimaJapan 3,6372,260
IrozakiJapan 2,9241,817
IshigakijimaJapan 3,6522,270
IshinomakiJapan 2,6551,650
IwamizawaJapan 2,2451,395
IzuharaJapan 2,6591,652
IrbidJordan 6,5874,093
IfraneMorocco 8,6505,375
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3887,698
IlorinNigeria 10,6036,589
InchonNorth Korea 2,2461,396
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1942,606
IslamabadPakistan 4,2622,649
IquitosPeru 14,0218,713
IloiloPhilippines 5,1493,200
IasiRomania 5,8273,621
IcaRussia 2,2821,418
IlirnejRussia 2,7371,701
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,269789
IrkutskRussia 1,033642
Ivdel’Russia 3,2482,018
IbizaSpain 7,8414,872
IspartaTurkey 6,4484,007
IstanbulTurkey 6,2583,889
IzmirTurkey 6,5794,088
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,8463,633
IzmailUkraine 5,9083,671
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4965,279
Independence, KsUsa 9,0895,648
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,7375,429
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,0265,609
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7185,417
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9294,927
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2756,385
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5745,328
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3165,168
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8835,520
IsokaZambia 10,6866,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -