Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3582,708
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3462,701
JuninArgentina 17,52910,893
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,14310,031
JacobinaBrazil 14,6159,082
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8498,606
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0048,702
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,4679,612
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,8309,837
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,9604,325
JiuquanChina 2,3831,481
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2987,642
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,5217,159
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5977,206
JoensuuFinland 4,6032,860
JokioinenFinland 4,9843,097
JyvskylFinland 4,7852,973
JakobshavnGreenland 5,9653,707
JulianehbGreenland 6,8654,266
JagdalpurIndia 5,1553,203
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,0914,407
JerusalemIsrael 6,6844,153
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0407,482
JosNigeria 10,2306,357
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2043,234
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1923,226
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0003,107
JhelumPakistan 4,2872,664
JiwaniPakistan 5,6803,530
JuliacaPeru 15,3549,541
JakutskRussia 859534
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,9273,062
JenisejskRussia 1,549963
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,3961,489
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,9921,238
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5168,399
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,3454,564
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,5744,707
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,4197,717
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3685,200
JubaSudan 9,3525,811
JokkmokkSweden 4,7282,938
JönköpingSweden 5,6023,481
Jonkoping ASweden 5,6083,485
JendoubaTunisia 7,7174,796
JerbaTunisia 7,8624,885
JerseyUk 7,0094,356
JaltaUkraine 5,6903,536
Jackson, MsUsa 9,7426,054
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4175,852
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,1186,288
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9195,542
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,0845,645
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,6753,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -