Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4102,740
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8713,027
KhostAfghanistan 4,4692,777
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2502,641
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 19,40812,060
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7556,062
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5334,059
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,2833,283
KandiBenin 10,4386,486
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9004,288
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0404,996
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0404,996
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0104,356
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7784,833
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6865,398
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6342,880
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4773,404
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2144,483
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,5515,314
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6002,237
KashiChina 3,6022,238
KunmingChina 3,7592,336
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1936,955
KhargaEgypt 7,5264,677
KosseirEgypt 7,2454,502
KajaaniFinland 4,5822,847
KuopioFinland 4,6702,902
KuusamoFinland 4,4222,748
KarlsruheGermany 6,5944,098
KasselGermany 6,3463,944
KonstanzGermany 6,6774,149
KumasiGhana 11,1106,904
KalamataGreece 6,9804,338
KerkiraGreece 6,8684,268
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9954,347
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2083,858
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5123,425
KankanGuinea 11,1386,921
KindiaGuinea 11,3397,046
KissidougouGuinea 11,2727,005
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7934,843
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,8612,399
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,8622,400
KeszthelyHungary 6,3843,967
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0893,784
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,5252,812
KotaIndia 4,8783,031
KozhikodeIndia 6,2333,873
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,4734,644
KermanIran 5,5123,425
KermanshahIran 5,7583,578
Khoram AbadIran 5,7673,584
KilkennyIreland 6,8724,270
KingstonJamaica 11,5777,194
KagoshimaJapan 2,9731,847
KanazawaJapan 2,6381,639
KaruizawaJapan 2,7381,701
KatsuuraJapan 2,9291,820
KawaguchikoJapan 2,8311,759
KitamiesashiJapan 2,1431,332
KobeJapan 2,7791,727
KochiJapan 2,8421,766
KofuJapan 2,8061,743
KumagayaJapan 2,7921,735
KumamotoJapan 2,8421,766
KumejimaJapan 3,4662,154
KureJapan 2,7421,704
KushiroJapan 2,4001,492
KutchanJapan 2,2211,380
KyotoJapan 2,7651,718
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,5411,579
KitaleKenya 9,5045,906
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,1473,820
KufraLibya 8,0635,010
KaunasLithuania 5,4073,360
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4673,397
KybartaiLithuania 5,4753,402
KarongaMalawi 10,5956,584
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,8123,612
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,6713,524
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,1613,828
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,8873,658
KuantanMalaysia 6,0543,762
KuchingMalaysia 6,2023,854
KayesMali 10,8326,731
KeniebaMali 10,9826,824
KidalMali 9,8146,099
KitaMali 10,8786,760
KoutiaMali 10,7526,681
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,8334,246
KisinevMoldova 5,7673,584
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,033642
KhatgalMongolia 1,387862
KhovdMongolia 2,0421,269
KhujirtMongolia 1,532952
KhutagMongolia 1,328825
KenitraMorocco 8,6325,364
KalewaMyanmar 4,2192,621
KathaMyanmar 4,0452,514
KawthaungMyanmar 5,4883,410
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,6402,883
KengtungMyanmar 4,2422,636
KhamtiMyanmar 3,8772,409
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,0558,113
KathmanduNepal 4,1492,578
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,6195,978
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1937,577
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9187,406
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1207,531
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9787,443
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8957,392
KopuaNew Zealand 12,0687,499
KanoNigeria 10,0426,240
KangnungNorth Korea 2,2691,410
KarasjokNorway 4,3562,707
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5943,476
KristiansandNorway 5,8133,612
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4103,362
KhasabOman 5,9093,672
KarachiPakistan 5,4033,357
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3853,346
KhanpurPakistan 4,8413,008
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1483,199
KororPalau 5,6893,535
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,0423,754
KlodzkoPoland 6,1003,791
KoszalinPoland 5,8083,609
KrakowPoland 5,9803,716
KalakanRussia 219136
KaliningradRussia 5,5703,461
KamenskoeRussia 2,6931,673
KandalaksaRussia 4,2342,631
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7492,330
KazanRussia 4,0762,533
KemRussia 4,2602,647
KerchRussia 5,4933,413
KhabarovskRussia 1,462909
KirenskRussia 619385
KirovRussia 3,8952,420
KljuciRussia 2,5631,593
KolpasevRussia 2,0851,296
KorfRussia 2,7281,695
KostromaRussia 4,3932,730
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,2681,410
KotlasRussia 3,9112,430
KrasnodarRussia 5,3683,336
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6972,298
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5632,214
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,554966
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2762,035
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,1512,579
KurganRussia 3,1921,984
KurskRussia 5,0273,124
KyraRussia 916569
KigaliRwanda 10,0776,262
KoldaSenegal 11,1476,927
KabalaSierra Leone 11,3257,038
KosiceSlovakia 6,0233,743
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8577,989
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,9691,224
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4033,979
KadugliSudan 8,8975,529
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,0745,017
KassalaSudan 8,0815,021
KhartoumSudan 8,3025,159
KostiSudan 8,5185,293
KalmarSweden 5,6003,480
KaresuandoSweden 4,5192,808
KarlstadSweden 5,5013,418
KristianstadSweden 5,7443,569
KamishliSyria 5,8893,659
KanchanaburiThailand 5,0253,123
Khlong YaiThailand 5,1873,223
Khon KaenThailand 4,6802,908
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,0853,160
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,8593,019
KairouanTunisia 7,7294,803
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0943,787
KarsTurkey 5,4933,414
KastamonuTurkey 5,9633,706
KayseriTurkey 6,0843,781
KonyaTurkey 6,3163,925
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,3982,733
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7592,958
KinlossUk 6,2703,896
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,1613,207
KievUkraine 5,4203,368
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3483,323
KirovogradUkraine 5,4803,405
KlepininoUkraine 5,5953,477
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,3953,353
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6523,512
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4633,395
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7625,445
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3554,570
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8815,519
Keene, NhUsa 8,8655,509
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9315,550
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8785,517
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7656,690
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4335,241
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7002,921
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1375,678
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6826,017
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6544,756
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,4955,900
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9573,080
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,9822,475
KabompoZambia 11,5167,156
KabweZambia 11,3377,045
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3317,041
KafirondaZambia 11,1876,952
KaomaZambia 11,5917,203
KasamaZambia 10,7856,702
KasempaZambia 11,4107,091
KawambwaZambia 10,8706,755
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4887,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -