Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4924,655
LuandaAngola 11,7427,296
LuenaAngola 11,6097,214
La PlataArgentina 17,55910,911
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,13310,025
La RiojaArgentina 16,93010,520
LaboulayeArgentina 17,48110,863
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,00511,810
Las LomitasArgentina 16,43310,212
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2777,008
LavertonAustralia 10,8276,728
LearmonthAustralia 8,8095,474
LongreachAustralia 9,2605,754
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,2595,754
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,5576,560
Low HeadAustralia 11,2146,969
LinzAustria 6,4013,978
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9633,706
LerwickUk 5,9653,707
La PazBolivia 15,4929,627
LavrasBrazil 15,8199,830
LencoisBrazil 14,7899,190
LinharesBrazil 15,4789,618
LondrinaBrazil 16,19210,062
LomBulgaria 6,3313,934
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9534,321
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1615,072
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,4593,392
Langara, BcCanada 6,0833,780
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6484,753
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2684,517
London, OnCanada 8,7565,441
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9853,719
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8864,279
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9024,289
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,6305,984
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,92610,518
LanzhouChina 2,5491,584
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,6902,293
Las GaviotasColombia 13,1328,160
LimonCosta Rica 12,3287,661
LarnacaCyprus 6,5184,050
LimassolCyprus 6,5684,082
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1396,922
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9476,802
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9893,722
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,6157,218
La VegaDominican Republic 11,5147,155
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,6067,212
LuperonDominican Republic 11,4347,105
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,4928,384
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,9398,662
LuxorEgypt 7,3794,585
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7337,291
Laucala BayFiji 10,0266,230
LappeenrantaFinland 4,7692,963
Le MansFrance 7,0364,372
LilleFrance 6,6754,148
LyonFrance 7,0424,376
LambarnGabon 11,1586,933
LastourvilleGabon 11,0226,849
LibrevilleGabon 11,0956,895
LeipzigGermany 6,2093,858
LindenbergGermany 6,0643,768
LamiaGreece 6,7974,224
LarissaGreece 6,7344,185
LemnosGreece 6,5704,083
LimnosGreece 6,5584,075
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,8807,382
LabeGuinea 11,1866,951
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5194,672
La CeibaHonduras 11,6097,214
La MesaHonduras 11,6127,216
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9612,461
LudhianaIndia 4,3452,700
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6174,733
LatinaItaly 7,0534,383
LatronicoItaly 7,0284,367
LecceItaly 6,9064,291
LodwarKenya 9,2705,760
Luang PrabangLaos 4,3262,688
LiepajaLatvia 5,4133,363
LaukuvaLithuania 5,4253,371
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6334,122
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,6604,138
LabuanMalaysia 5,7443,569
LuqaMalta 7,4894,654
Le LamentinMartinique 12,0657,497
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9276,169
LashioMyanmar 4,1272,564
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2027,583
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2417,607
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0997,519
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0827,508
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2667,622
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1247,534
LagosNigeria 10,8556,746
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5873,472
LillehammerNorway 5,4783,404
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3742,718
La VictoriaParaguay 16,15310,038
LimaPeru 14,8549,230
LegaspiPhilippines 4,8873,037
LisbonPortugal 8,2985,157
LeninbadRussia 3,9152,433
LevsiRussia 3,0071,869
LungiSierra Leone 11,4997,146
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5764,086
LanzaroteSpain 9,4555,876
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6594,759
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8294,244
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8384,249
LatakiaSyria 6,3363,938
LampangThailand 4,5692,839
LoeiThailand 4,5982,857
Lop BuriThailand 4,9133,053
LomeTogo 11,0106,842
LeemingUk 6,5104,045
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9633,706
London, EnglandUk 6,7274,180
London-GatwickUk 6,7474,193
LynehamUk 6,7864,217
L’VovUkraine 5,8003,604
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6343,501
LozovajaUkraine 5,2303,250
LubnyUkraine 5,3233,308
LuckUkraine 5,6533,513
LuganskUkraine 5,0953,166
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4775,268
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7895,462
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,9216,165
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8956,149
Lake City, FlUsa 10,1476,305
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7075,410
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0955,030
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0365,615
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6515,997
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5985,343
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0925,028
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7754,831
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3475,187
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9806,202
Larned, KsUsa 8,8985,529
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7755,453
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5265,298
Laurel, MdUsa 9,2565,751
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9045,533
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8735,514
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4555,254
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0625,631
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9305,549
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0815,022
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,2705,760
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,5115,910
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,5235,918
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3395,803
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4424,624
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7695,449
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9305,549
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3565,814
Libby, MtUsa 7,3004,537
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6625,383
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2435,743
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0885,026
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4305,860
Llano, TxUsa 9,6325,985
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4655,260
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6255,360
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5985,343
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6035,346
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9775,578
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5725,948
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,2055,720
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6946,024
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5565,317
Lowville, NyUsa 8,7465,435
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2645,757
Luling, TxUsa 9,8136,098
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2385,119
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4095,847
LivingstoneZambia 11,8067,336
LundaziZambia 10,8536,744
LusakaZambia 11,4267,100
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4187,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -