Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5602,834
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3502,703
MilianaAlgeria 8,0485,001
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,3947,702
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3409,533
Malarg EArgentina 17,56410,914
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,20411,312
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,88411,113
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,32410,765
MendozaArgentina 17,29010,744
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,28510,741
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,03710,587
Mackay MoAustralia 9,1445,682
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9218,029
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6845,396
MeekatharraAustralia 9,2865,771
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,8086,716
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,8266,727
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,3796,450
Mount GambierAustralia 10,7356,671
Mount IsaAustralia 8,8515,500
MuharraqBahrain 6,2423,879
MinskBelarus 5,2993,293
MogilevBelarus 5,1773,217
MaunBotswana 12,1487,549
MacapaBrazil 13,6138,459
MacauBrazil 13,8518,607
MaceioBrazil 14,3048,889
MachadoBrazil 15,8909,874
ManausBrazil 14,0358,721
MarabaBrazil 14,1778,810
MaringaBrazil 16,20910,072
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,8738,621
Monte AzulBrazil 15,0989,382
Monte SantoBrazil 14,5009,010
MonteiroBrazil 14,1598,799
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,3039,510
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9008,638
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,6399,097
MamfeCameroon 10,6036,589
MarouaCameroon 9,8686,132
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9573,702
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,4635,259
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4024,600
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2073,236
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,4353,999
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3054,539
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,8834,277
Moncton, NbCanada 8,5585,318
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2695,138
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,5755,329
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,5785,330
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4324,618
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8614,885
Morden, MbCanada 7,7544,818
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,5715,326
MoundouChad 9,9406,177
MatecanaColombia 13,0368,101
MoroniComoros 10,2106,345
MosnovCzech Republic 6,0923,786
MarstalDenmark 5,9943,725
Melville HallDominica 11,9617,433
MichesDominican Republic 11,5507,177
MocaDominican Republic 11,4947,142
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4837,136
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,4277,101
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,5647,186
MilagroEcuador 13,7208,526
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,1974,472
MinyaEgypt 7,2804,524
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,8206,723
MassawaEritrea 7,8824,898
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9853,719
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1853,222
MarseilleFrance 7,2414,500
MontpellierFrance 7,2834,526
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,2478,232
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,1538,174
MakokouGabon 10,8816,762
MayumbaGabon 11,3887,076
MitzicGabon 10,9406,798
MkamboGabon 10,7766,696
MoandaGabon 11,0506,867
MouilaGabon 11,2206,972
MagdeburgGermany 6,1833,842
MunichGermany 6,5004,039
MünsterGermany 6,3643,955
MethoniGreece 7,0184,361
MilosGreece 6,8784,274
MitiliniGreece 6,5564,074
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,5564,074
MacentaGuinea 11,3327,042
MamouGuinea 11,2717,004
Midway IslandHawaii 5,8743,650
MiskolcHungary 6,1003,791
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1183,802
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,2712,654
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6343,501
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4843,408
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,1883,845
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,5794,088
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,1773,839
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,5444,688
MashhadIran 4,8433,009
Malin HeadIreland 6,6084,106
M. CalamitaItaly 7,0674,392
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,9544,321
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2214,487
MilanItaly 6,8734,271
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8824,277
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,0614,388
ManIvory Coast 11,3497,052
MaebashiJapan 2,7531,711
MaizuruJapan 2,7051,681
MakurazakiJapan 2,9981,863
MatsueJapan 2,6301,634
MatsumotoJapan 2,7251,693
MatsuyamaJapan 2,7891,733
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,6062,241
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,6172,869
MishimaJapan 2,8761,787
MitoJapan 2,8151,749
MiyakejimaJapan 2,9991,864
MiyakoJapan 2,5731,599
MiyakojimaJapan 3,6142,246
MiyakonojoJapan 2,9671,844
MiyazakiJapan 2,9541,835
MombetsuJapan 2,2321,387
MoriokaJapan 2,5301,572
MuroranJapan 2,2831,419
MurotomisakiJapan 2,8951,799
MutsuJapan 2,3881,484
Ma’AnJordan 6,7984,224
MafraqJordan 6,5794,088
MombasaKenya 9,6996,027
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6554,136
MaseruLesotho 12,7467,920
MonroviaLiberia 11,6027,209
MisratahLibya 7,7824,836
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4096,468
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7646,689
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8256,727
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9596,810
MakhangaMalawi 11,1316,917
MangochiMalawi 10,9316,793
MwmosaMalawi 11,0656,876
MzimbaMalawi 10,7916,706
MzuzuMalawi 10,7276,666
MalaccaMalaysia 6,2393,877
MersingMalaysia 6,1883,846
MiriMalaysia 5,8573,640
MaleMaldives 7,0474,379
MenakaMali 10,0186,225
MoptiMali 10,4736,508
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,1864,465
MazatlanMexico 10,1786,325
MeridaMexico 10,9746,819
Mexico CityMexico 10,8426,738
MonterreyMexico 10,1486,306
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7396,674
MaantyMongolia 1,294804
MandalgoviMongolia 1,487924
MatadMongolia 1,097682
MurenMongolia 1,443897
MarrakechMorocco 8,9595,567
MeknesMorocco 8,6285,361
MideltMorocco 8,7125,413
MaputoMozambique 12,1467,547
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,6646,627
MandalayMyanmar 4,2822,661
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,4112,741
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,2213,245
MindatMyanmar 4,4202,747
MonywaMyanmar 4,3032,674
MyeikMyanmar 5,2213,245
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,8832,413
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5364,062
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3927,700
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9277,412
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,9497,425
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8687,375
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1417,545
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1847,571
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2677,623
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0087,462
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0407,482
MagariaNiger 9,9316,171
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7356,050
MaradiNiger 9,9876,206
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8036,092
MakurdiNigeria 10,4546,496
MinnaNigeria 10,3866,454
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,5311,573
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,9433,071
MajisOman 6,0413,754
MasirahOman 6,2523,885
Muscat  Oman 6,0203,741
MultanPakistan 4,6592,895
MurreePakistan 4,2202,622
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,3444,563
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,13510,027
MoyobambaPeru 14,2048,826
MactanPhilippines 5,2033,233
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,7112,928
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9284,926
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7716,693
MagadanRussia 1,9071,185
MahackalaRussia 5,0423,133
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3262,067
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3252,066
MarkovoRussia 2,8651,781
MinusinskRussia 1,7071,061
MogocaRussia 362225
MoscowRussia 4,6722,903
MurmanskRussia 4,1192,560
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,0594,386
MatamSenegal 10,7936,707
MogadishuSomalia 8,7895,462
MadridSpain 7,9014,910
Madrid (b)Spain 7,9124,916
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6204,735
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3105,164
MelillaSpain 8,3805,207
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0424,998
MalakalSudan 8,9145,539
MbabaneSwaziland 12,2657,622
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8894,281
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,5052,799
Mae SariangThailand 4,6252,874
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,7652,961
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,6302,877
MalatyaTurkey 5,9583,702
MersinTurkey 6,2953,912
MuglaTurkey 6,6174,112
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6204,114
ManstonUk 6,6744,147
MeloUruguay 17,22510,704
MercedesUruguay 17,37110,794
MontevideoUruguay 17,52810,892
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,8406,115
Madison, FlUsa 10,0386,238
Madison, InUsa 9,1305,674
Madison, NeUsa 8,5345,303
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5975,342
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8505,500
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5285,300
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,2095,723
Marengo, IlUsa 8,7265,422
Marion, InUsa 8,8945,527
Marion, NcUsa 9,5115,910
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2675,137
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6065,969
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,2435,743
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4792,783
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,1155,664
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2125,103
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,1565,690
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,4755,888
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8985,529
Medford, WiUsa 8,3615,196
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1665,074
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,4505,873
Mena, ArUsa 9,3555,813
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,7726,072
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6375,989
Mexico, MoUsa 8,9805,580
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,6596,624
Midland, TxUsa 9,4305,860
Milan, MnUsa 8,2445,123
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2055,099
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8194,859
Milford, DeUsa 9,2795,766
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,8206,102
Millen, GaUsa 9,8606,127
Millport, OhUsa 8,9805,581
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,9595,567
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6465,373
Minden, NeUsa 8,5845,334
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3245,173
Minonk, IlUsa 8,8435,495
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4974,659
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,9616,190
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7525,439
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7895,462
Monroe, NcUsa 9,6425,992
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2445,123
Montgomery AlUsa 9,8286,107
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6065,348
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,1695,698
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6966,025
Morganton, NcUsa 9,5115,910
Moro, OrUsa 7,4204,611
Morris, MnUsa 8,1395,058
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7265,422
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,4185,852
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,7305,425
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,7835,458
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5885,336
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7315,425
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,1565,690
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,4455,869
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6555,378
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2395,741
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,4947,764
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,4577,741
MaracayVenezuela 12,5297,785
MaturinVenezuela 12,6037,832
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,5497,798
MeridaVenezuela 12,6817,880
MagoyeZambia 11,5327,166
MansaZambia 11,0046,838
MbalaZambia 10,6466,615
MfuweZambia 11,0206,848
MisamfuZambia 10,7676,691
MonguZambia 11,7327,290
MpikaZambia 10,9236,788
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,0186,847
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4527,116
MumbwaZambia 11,4717,128
MwinilungaZambia 11,3327,042
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7117,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -