Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3572,707
NeuquenArgentina 17,96511,164
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,62910,955
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,6316,606
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,5575,318
Nowra RanAustralia 10,6546,621
NuriootpaAustralia 10,3476,429
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,7846,701
NatitingouBenin 10,6006,587
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,8619,856
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2006,339
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5256,540
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4004,598
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9104,294
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1085,038
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,7444,812
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3753,340
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1084,417
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4165,230
N’DjamenaChad 9,6646,006
NanchangChina 3,1521,959
NanjingChina 2,7691,721
NanningChina 3,8972,422
NicosiaCyprus 6,5144,048
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9263,683
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5017,147
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5867,200
NegeleEthiopia 8,8265,485
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,9376,175
NandiFiji 9,9376,175
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,9543,079
NancyFrance 6,7164,174
NantesFrance 7,1824,463
NiceFrance 7,1324,432
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0133,737
NurembergGermany 6,4313,996
NurnbergGermany 6,4333,997
NaxosGreece 6,7934,221
NanortalikGreenland 6,9214,301
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,8104,232
NordGreenland 4,3842,725
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5264,056
NzerekoreGuinea 11,3517,054
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1003,169
New DelhiIndia 4,4842,787
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0444,377
NaganoJapan 2,6921,673
NagasakiJapan 2,8301,758
NagoJapan 3,4562,148
NagoyaJapan 2,7941,736
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,4952,172
NaraJapan 2,8011,740
NazeJapan 3,2922,046
NemuroJapan 2,4361,514
NiigataJapan 2,6051,619
NikkoJapan 2,7391,702
NobeokaJapan 2,8921,797
NairobiKenya 9,6155,975
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1805,705
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4452,141
NidaLithuania 5,5043,420
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0766,261
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7566,684
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,7246,664
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,8496,741
NaraMali 10,5646,565
NioroMali 10,6556,621
NemaMauritania 10,4196,475
NouakchottMauritania 10,6576,622
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,8846,142
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0387,481
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0647,497
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8797,381
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1437,546
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0597,494
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5755,950
NiameyNiger 10,2526,371
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6832,910
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2452,638
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1782,596
NawabshahPakistan 5,1913,226
NokkundiPakistan 5,2903,287
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,9929,937
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,7202,933
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3912,107
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 627390
NikolaevRussia 5,6093,485
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,482921
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,9091,808
NizneangarskRussia 549341
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,216756
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1701,970
NovgorodRussia 4,8012,983
NovosibirskRussia 2,1861,358
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4364,000
No. 6Sudan 7,8324,867
NyalaSudan 9,0915,649
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,5322,816
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,8313,002
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,6073,484
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,4822,785
NarathiwatThailand 5,7943,600
NigdeTurkey 6,1943,849
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9053,048
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,4313,375
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8865,522
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8865,522
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,3995,841
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7906,084
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1435,681
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,9845,583
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,1215,668
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,9955,590
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5395,306
New London, WiUsa 8,4745,266
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9936,210
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9886,207
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3995,219
New YorkUsa 9,0695,635
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1095,661
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0955,652
Newark, NjUsa 9,1005,655
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3535,191
Newberry, ScUsa 9,7296,046
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0615,631
Newnan, GaUsa 9,7816,078
Newport, TnUsa 9,4935,899
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,9722,468
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,4975,901
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5245,297
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4364,621
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4795,269
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5215,295
Norton, KsUsa 8,6605,381
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9285,548
NdolaZambia 11,1926,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -