Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2415,121
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2225,730
OranArgentina 16,25610,102
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7415,431
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5225,917
OstendeBelgium 6,6224,115
ObidosBrazil 13,8768,623
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,5556,559
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,5755,328
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,5765,329
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,02811,203
OdenseDenmark 5,9523,698
OtavaloEcuador 13,4928,384
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,4146,472
OuluFinland 4,6322,879
OroomiehIran 5,6113,487
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2764,521
OdienneIvory Coast 11,1426,924
ObihiroJapan 2,3451,457
OfunatoJapan 2,6151,625
OitaJapan 2,8211,753
OkayamaJapan 2,7391,702
OkinoerabuJapan 3,3792,100
OmaezakiJapan 2,8991,801
OmuJapan 2,1921,362
OnahamaJapan 2,7791,727
OsakaJapan 2,7911,734
OshimaJapan 2,9301,821
OtaruJapan 2,2091,373
OwaseJapan 2,8791,789
OuarzazateMorocco 8,9785,579
OujoaMorocco 8,3835,209
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,7666,068
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2567,616
OphirNew Zealand 12,3057,647
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,9187,406
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3537,676
OcotalNicaragua 11,8467,361
OrlandNorway 5,2993,293
OsloNorway 5,5613,456
OhotskRussia 1,480920
OkhotskRussia 1,480920
OlekminskRussia 409254
OlenekRussia 1,322822
OmskRussia 2,7511,710
OnegaRussia 4,1692,591
OrenburgRussia 3,9922,481
OymyakonRussia 1,537955
OviedoSpain 7,7144,794
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1643,209
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1293,808
OdessaUkraine 5,7193,554
OvrucUkraine 5,4413,381
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,4695,884
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5075,286
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2295,735
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9854,962
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4385,244
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,6175,355
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2145,726
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9045,533
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2925,153
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1574,448
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6375,367
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6275,361
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0915,649
Orlando, FlUsa 10,3496,431
Orono, MeUsa 8,6645,384
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5185,293
Oswego, NyUsa 8,7715,450
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,8345,489
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9045,533
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,2255,732
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7115,413
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3555,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -