Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2326,359
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4833,407
ParanaArgentina 17,22110,701
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,96810,544
PehuajoArgentina 17,67610,984
PergaminoArgentina 17,45510,847
PigeArgentina 17,86911,104
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,20410,691
PosadasArgentina 16,70010,377
PresidenciaArgentina 16,66710,357
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,26510,729
Punta IndioArgentina 17,59810,935
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8806,139
Port HedlandAustralia 8,5925,339
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,9595,567
ParakouBenin 10,6286,604
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,3148,895
ParacatuBrazil 15,4319,589
ParanaBrazil 14,9439,286
ParanaguaBrazil 16,36910,172
ParanaibaBrazil 15,7889,811
ParintinsBrazil 13,9658,678
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7768,561
Passo FundoBrazil 16,74610,406
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,5739,677
PaulistanaBrazil 14,3058,889
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,3578,921
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,1549,417
PeixeBrazil 14,9029,260
PetrolinaBrazil 14,4228,962
PicosBrazil 14,2008,824
PiraiBrazil 15,9399,905
PirenopolisBrazil 15,3269,524
PompeuBrazil 15,6029,695
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,16210,043
Porto De MozBrazil 13,8238,590
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,50110,254
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,6609,110
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,91610,512
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,7579,170
PosseBrazil 15,0819,372
PlevenBulgaria 6,2953,912
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3933,973
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,1723,214
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4844,029
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8943,662
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0494,380
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4875,274
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6635,384
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6894,778
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8564,261
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,3965,217
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,6334,122
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6744,769
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1374,435
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5214,052
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1873,844
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4244,613
ParronChile 17,41010,818
Puerto AysenChile 18,52911,514
Puerto MonttChile 18,11311,256
Punta ArenasChile 19,29111,987
PingbianChina 2,8711,784
PeralesColombia 13,0888,133
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9838,068
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2847,633
PragueCzech Republic 6,2373,876
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,6317,228
PimentelDominican Republic 11,5217,159
PoloDominican Republic 11,6307,227
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,4527,117
PichilingueEcuador 13,6138,459
PortoviejoEcuador 13,5848,441
PuyoEcuador 13,6898,507
Port-SaidEgypt 6,9104,294
ParisFrance 6,8674,267
PerpignanFrance 7,4104,605
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6137,838
Port-GentilGabon 11,2436,986
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3138,273
PotsdamGermany 6,0953,788
PatrasGreece 6,8924,282
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1703,212
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9084,293
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,8817,383
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,5867,200
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7397,295
PecsHungary 6,4003,977
PambanIndia 6,2693,896
PuneIndia 5,6153,489
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,6284,119
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,3793,964
PadovaItaly 6,7564,198
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7294,182
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3424,563
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3474,566
PantelleriaItaly 7,5294,679
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8844,278
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3914,593
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9334,308
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9104,294
PiacenzaItaly 6,9024,289
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9814,338
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8234,240
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1074,417
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9894,343
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0654,391
PrizziItaly 7,3724,581
PakseLaos 4,7642,961
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,9513,698
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2446,366
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2706,382
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,5454,067
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,6624,140
PatheinMyanmar 4,8763,030
PutaoMyanmar 3,6772,285
PyiMyanmar 4,6462,887
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,7016,028
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0657,497
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6497,239
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8687,375
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8156,721
PohangNorth Korea 2,4641,531
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,0611,281
PadidanPakistan 5,1503,200
PanjgurPakistan 5,3743,340
ParachinarPakistan 4,4172,745
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5633,457
PeshawarPakistan 4,3162,682
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,8374,870
PilarParaguay 16,66610,357
PiscoPeru 15,0609,359
PiuraPeru 14,0328,720
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,0489,351
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,2433,258
PoznanPoland 5,9253,682
PrzemyslPoland 5,8593,641
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0685,013
PortalegrePortugal 8,1745,079
Porto Portugal 8,0384,995
PavelecRussia 4,7252,936
PecoraRussia 3,2732,034
PermRussia 3,5852,228
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,5681,596
PetrozavodskRussia 4,4552,768
PjatigorskRussia 5,2223,245
PoronajskRussia 1,8521,151
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3473,323
Providenja BayRussia 3,6312,257
PskovRussia 4,9843,097
PodorSenegal 10,7626,688
PopradSlovakia 6,0423,755
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2658,243
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3857,696
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7154,794
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3683,957
Port SudanSudan 7,6564,757
ParamariboSuriname 13,0128,086
PiteňSweden 4,7552,955
PalmyraSyria 6,2713,897
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,7627,309
PhetchabunThailand 4,7232,935
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,7072,925
PhraeThailand 4,5662,838
PhuketThailand 5,7173,553
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,6913,537
Prachin BuriThailand 4,9753,092
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,2543,265
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,5087,772
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9744,333
PoltavaUkraine 5,2723,276
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,30610,754
PradoUruguay 17,52910,893
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,52810,892
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0705,636
Pana, IlUsa 9,0055,596
Paoli, InUsa 9,1115,662
Paris, IlUsa 8,9625,569
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0675,013
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,9896,207
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2335,116
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2965,777
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1155,664
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4404,623
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,0076,219
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8555,502
Perry, OkUsa 9,1665,696
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1795,704
Philo, OhUsa 9,0745,639
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9175,541
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1945,092
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4895,897
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0815,022
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3425,184
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0455,621
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,0695,635
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,9965,590
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3255,794
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9464,938
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0815,022
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8345,489
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5605,941
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0564,385
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8926,147
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0585,629
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0564,385
Portage, WiUsa 8,5115,289
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8065,472
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2994,535
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5675,323
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4885,896
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2724,519
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3785,827
Princeton, InUsa 9,1785,703
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,0105,599
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6975,404
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,0468,107
PetaukeZambia 11,1506,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -