Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,15510,660
ReconquistaArgentina 16,92910,520
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,36410,790
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,25111,963
RivadaviaArgentina 16,37410,175
RosarioArgentina 17,34710,780
RichmondAustralia 10,5186,536
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,4225,855
RecifeBrazil 14,1068,766
RemansoBrazil 14,4939,006
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,7709,178
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,9489,910
Rio NegroBrazil 16,46110,229
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,5889,686
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9894,343
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6564,757
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4474,628
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4484,628
Resolute, NtCanada 5,1763,217
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9584,324
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2535,129
RuoqiangChina 2,9521,834
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4207,718
RandersDenmark 5,8773,652
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5477,175
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,4707,127
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0339,341
RumipambaEcuador 13,6228,465
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,9084,293
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,0734,395
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,0314,369
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,1008,140
RostockGermany 5,9853,719
RhodesGreece 6,7034,165
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7813,593
ReykhólarIceland 6,0113,735
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1373,814
RamsarIran 5,3353,315
RashtIran 5,3653,334
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8664,267
RadicofaniItaly 6,9874,342
Resia PassItaly 6,6994,163
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8454,254
RivoltoItaly 6,6524,133
Rolle PassItaly 6,6824,152
RomeItaly 7,0364,372
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0634,389
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6454,129
RumoiJapan 2,1751,351
RigaLatvia 5,2473,260
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,4003,356
RodriguesMauritius 9,9196,164
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,369851
RabatMorocco 8,6645,384
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,8303,001
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1817,569
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0707,501
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2357,603
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8687,375
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8807,383
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3297,662
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8047,335
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9457,423
RivasNicaragua 12,1027,520
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0323,127
RebolyRussia 4,4822,785
Rostov On DonRussia 5,1623,208
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,6194,113
RagaSudan 9,3765,826
RashadSudan 8,7365,429
RenkSudan 8,6425,370
RumbekSudan 9,2885,772
RanongThailand 5,4853,408
Roi EtThailand 4,7052,924
RizeTurkey 5,6053,483
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4422,760
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,7233,556
RomnyUkraine 5,2433,258
RovnoUkraine 5,6303,499
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9813,716
RochaUruguay 17,46110,851
Racine, WiUsa 8,6735,389
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,5765,951
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1425,060
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1405,058
Reading, PaUsa 9,1215,668
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8334,868
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8364,869
Redding, CaUsa 7,7974,845
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6565,379
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0004,972
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8755,515
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4165,851
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4165,851
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,3995,841
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4445,247
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,7955,465
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4555,254
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7025,408
Rockville, InUsa 8,9835,582
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5865,336
Rome, GaUsa 9,6736,011
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8234,862
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5294,679
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2095,723
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2685,759
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8965,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -