Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4422,760
ShkoderAlbania 6,6714,145
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7734,830
SaltaArgentina 16,43910,215
San AntonioArgentina 18,20711,314
San LuisArgentina 17,36410,790
San RafaelArgentina 17,48310,864
Santa RosaArgentina 17,74611,028
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,76910,421
SarmientoArgentina 18,65711,594
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,5656,566
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,5576,560
SalzburgAustria 6,4944,035
SakiAzerbaijan 5,2003,231
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2213,245
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,1583,205
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9245,545
SaveBenin 10,7636,688
Santa CruzBolivia 15,6649,734
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5744,085
SalvadorBrazil 14,7519,167
Santa MariaBrazil 16,92610,518
SantaremBrazil 13,9258,653
SantosBrazil 16,14410,032
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,9759,927
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,3618,924
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,0738,745
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,70010,378
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,80210,441
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9139,888
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7758,560
Sao MateusBrazil 15,3979,568
São PauloBrazil 16,10510,008
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,9109,886
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,6709,116
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,5309,029
SerrinhaBrazil 14,6189,084
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,6099,700
SobralBrazil 13,8068,579
SoureBrazil 13,6588,487
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,7039,137
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,33810,774
SurubimBrazil 14,1108,768
SadovoBulgaria 6,3853,968
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5234,054
SofiaBulgaria 6,4233,992
SiemreapCambodia 4,9943,103
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8025,470
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3714,580
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,6425,371
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,2213,866
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9513,698
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,4085,225
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2134,482
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3275,174
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5864,714
Scott, SkCanada 7,1314,431
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0975,032
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,7245,421
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5985,343
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7692,964
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8104,853
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7974,845
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6594,138
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2663,894
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,2885,150
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5235,296
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3744,582
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3704,580
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5545,315
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,6095,971
SalCape Verde 11,0726,880
SantiagoChile 17,32510,766
SewellChile 17,39510,809
ShanghaiChina 2,8661,781
ShantouChina 3,7272,316
ShenyangChina 1,7281,074
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0727,502
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3637,683
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3067,647
SibenikCroatia 6,7114,171
SplitCroatia 6,7044,166
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,7793,591
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9543,700
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5047,149
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6127,216
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,5407,171
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4967,144
SamanaDominican Republic 11,5247,161
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,6007,208
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4997,146
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5887,201
San JuanDominican Republic 11,5517,178
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,6147,217
SanchezDominican Republic 11,5217,160
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4847,136
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4757,130
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,6047,211
San GabrielEcuador 13,4618,365
SalloumEgypt 7,2954,533
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,4864,652
SohagEgypt 7,3604,573
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0304,369
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7637,310
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,38512,046
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,4362,757
StrasbourgFrance 6,6684,144
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,1968,200
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,0438,105
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4033,357
SchleswigGermany 6,0613,767
StuttgartGermany 6,5814,089
SamosGreece 6,6564,136
Skiros IslandGreece 6,6814,151
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,0054,353
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2063,856
SiguiriGuinea 11,0276,852
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6607,246
SzegedHungary 6,2863,906
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,3693,958
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0583,765
SagarIndia 4,8493,013
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1222,561
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,9084,293
SemnanIran 5,2763,279
ShahroudIran 5,1153,179
ShirazIran 5,8383,628
ShannonIreland 6,9164,298
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0924,407
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8884,280
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,9334,308
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9644,327
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3384,560
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0764,397
SigonellaItaly 7,3254,552
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5177,157
SagaJapan 2,7831,729
SaigoJapan 2,5611,591
SakaiJapan 2,6261,632
SakataJapan 2,5441,581
SapporoJapan 2,2351,389
SaseboJapan 2,7801,728
SendaiJapan 2,6531,649
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,9161,812
ShimonosekiJapan 2,7261,694
ShinjoJapan 2,5801,603
ShionomisakiJapan 2,9271,819
ShirakawaJapan 2,7311,697
ShizuokaJapan 2,8691,783
SumotoJapan 2,8061,744
SuttsuJapan 2,2041,369
SuwaJapan 2,7501,709
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,11910,638
SavannakhetLaos 4,6302,877
SiauliaiLithuania 5,3503,324
SiluteLithuania 5,4803,406
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5734,084
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0676,256
SalimaMalawi 10,9076,778
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,6713,524
SibuMalaysia 6,0943,787
SanMali 10,6276,603
SegouMali 10,6856,640
SikassoMali 10,8656,752
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7836,079
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3207,034
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,6131,002
SainshandMongolia 1,449901
SafiMorocco 8,9435,557
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2745,763
SittweMyanmar 4,5892,852
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9147,403
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8393,628
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1472,577
SaiqOman 6,1063,794
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,8684,268
SurOman 6,0463,757
SialkotPakistan 4,2782,658
SibbiPakistan 4,9223,059
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,63410,336
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,2629,484
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,2763,279
SandomierzPoland 5,8383,628
SniezkaPoland 6,1153,800
SuwalkiPoland 5,5063,422
SzczecinPoland 5,9423,693
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4615,258
Santa MariaPortugal 9,0275,609
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,6297,226
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4246,477
Satu MareRomania 6,0173,739
SibiuRomania 6,1223,804
SulinaRomania 5,8773,652
SadrinskRussia 3,2652,029
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,7482,950
SalekhardRussia 2,8211,753
SaratovRussia 4,5102,802
SejmcanRussia 1,9901,237
SelagoncyRussia 1,060659
Simusir IslandRussia 2,5271,571
SkovorodinoRussia 483300
SmolenskRussia 5,0233,121
SociRussia 5,4463,384
SortovalaRussia 4,6162,869
SuntarRussia 585363
SurgutRussia 2,5501,585
SverdlovskRussia 3,3972,111
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6932,295
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,6827,259
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2586,996
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8485,498
SingaporeSingapore 6,3053,918
SliacSlovakia 6,1303,809
SeoulSouth Korea 2,2431,394
SineijuSouth Korea 1,9201,193
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9334,930
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5654,701
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6194,734
SevilleSpain 8,2975,156
SennarSudan 8,4265,236
ShambatSudan 8,2975,156
ShendiSudan 8,1485,063
StenseleSweden 4,9303,064
StockholmSweden 5,3183,305
StorlienSweden 5,2423,258
SundsvallSweden 5,1043,172
SantisSwitzerland 6,7094,169
SongeaTanzania 10,5626,564
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,5742,842
SongkhlaThailand 5,7393,566
Suphan BuriThailand 4,9603,082
Surat ThaniThailand 5,5633,457
SurinThailand 4,8373,006
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6446,615
SokodeTogo 10,7426,675
SfaxTunisia 7,7874,839
SousseTunisia 7,6884,777
SamsunTurkey 5,8273,621
SiirtTurkey 5,7743,588
SivasTurkey 5,9113,673
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7252,936
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0934,408
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3073,919
SarataUkraine 5,8113,611
SarnyUkraine 5,5513,450
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,6763,527
SumyUkraine 5,1733,215
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0313,748
SaltoUruguay 17,16910,669
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0234,985
Safford, AzUsa 9,0395,617
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7095,412
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3846,453
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,0445,620
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6125,352
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3995,219
Salem, InUsa 9,1115,662
Salem, OrUsa 7,3474,566
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1835,085
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5455,932
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8036,092
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7745,453
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0715,015
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,6297,227
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3855,211
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1045,036
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5275,299
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4195,232
Santuck, ScUsa 9,6205,978
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3275,174
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,9476,181
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8385,492
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1115,662
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1204,424
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1364,434
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0705,636
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0014,351
Selma, AlUsa 9,8486,119
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0785,641
Seymour, InUsa 9,1115,662
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2395,741
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9534,942
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6305,984
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5095,287
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3755,204
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8125,476
Southport, NcUsa 9,7926,085
Sparta, IlUsa 9,1245,670
Spencer, WvUsa 9,1995,716
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8045,471
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3014,537
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2545,129
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9435,557
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1335,675
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,1242,563
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2335,116
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,0455,621
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2955,155
Stamford, CtUsa 9,0695,635
State College, PaUsa 9,0475,622
State University, MsUsa 9,6946,024
State University, NmUsa 9,2545,751
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3215,792
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3935,216
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8735,514
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0935,029
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5135,290
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9955,590
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3555,813
Summerville, ScUsa 9,8676,131
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3644,576
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9555,565
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6665,385
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8135,476
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1292,566
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7497,922
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7917,948
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1768,188
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,5915,960
SocotraYemen 7,2914,531
SenangaZambia 11,8037,334
SerenjeZambia 11,1206,910
SeshekeZambia 11,8657,373
SolweziZambia 11,2546,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -