Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7742,966
TiranaAlbania 6,7254,179
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1825,706
TebessaAlgeria 7,8504,878
TimimounAlgeria 8,8175,479
TindoufAlgeria 9,3575,814
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1715,078
TrelewArgentina 18,47211,478
TucumanArgentina 16,66110,353
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6405,369
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,6395,368
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,8194,859
TibooburraAustralia 9,8576,125
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,8745,515
TshaneBotswana 12,6047,833
TaguatingaBrazil 14,8979,257
TarauacaBrazil 14,5409,035
TauaBrazil 14,0568,734
TefeBrazil 14,0578,735
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,3599,544
TeresinaBrazil 14,0198,711
TiriosBrazil 13,4208,339
TorresBrazil 16,81010,446
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6708,495
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,9159,890
TriunfoBrazil 14,1898,817
TucuruiBrazil 14,0078,704
TuriacuBrazil 13,7108,519
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7293,560
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2453,880
Teslin, YtCanada 5,5973,478
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1824,463
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2893,908
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0704,393
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0364,994
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1485,063
Tofino, BcCanada 6,8444,253
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7165,416
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7075,411
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6865,398
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4414,624
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,5015,283
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,84711,091
TaiyuanChina 2,1851,358
TaoyuanChina 3,5502,206
TengchongChina 3,8732,407
TønderDenmark 6,0543,762
TylstrupDenmark 5,8203,616
TystofteDenmark 5,9273,683
TamayoDominican Republic 11,5967,206
TahrirEgypt 7,0554,384
TantaEgypt 7,0254,366
TallinEstonia 5,0383,131
TartuEstonia 5,0373,130
TampereFinland 4,9283,062
TurkuFinland 5,0573,143
ToulonFrance 7,2414,499
ToulouseFrance 7,3924,593
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,7557,305
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,2977,642
TchibanGabon 11,3137,030
TbilisiGeorgia 5,2943,290
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6024,103
TamaleGhana 10,8086,716
ThessalonikiGreece 6,6284,119
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,9184,299
TimehriGuyana 12,9588,052
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7827,321
TelaHonduras 11,5957,205
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4544,011
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4544,011
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,2394,498
TabrizIran 5,5023,419
TeheranIran 5,3963,353
Tel AvivIsrael 6,6914,158
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,9314,307
TarvisioItaly 6,5804,089
TermoliItaly 6,9094,293
TorinoItaly 6,9814,338
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9704,331
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4024,600
TrevicoItaly 6,9824,339
TrevisoItaly 6,7214,177
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6444,129
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9814,338
TabouIvory Coast 11,6357,230
TadotsuJapan 2,7741,724
TakadaJapan 2,6511,648
TakamatsuJapan 2,7801,727
TakayamaJapan 2,7051,681
TanegashimaJapan 3,0741,910
TatenoJapan 2,8321,760
TateyamaJapan 2,9271,819
TokushimaJapan 2,8231,754
TokyoJapan 2,8541,773
TomakomaiJapan 2,2851,420
TottoriJapan 2,6651,656
ToyamaJapan 2,6481,646
ToyookaJapan 2,6791,665
TsuJapan 2,8221,753
TsurugaJapan 2,7111,685
TsuyamaJapan 2,7011,678
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6272,254
TripoliLebanon 6,4273,994
TobrukLibya 7,3384,560
TripoliLibya 7,8504,878
TelsiaiLithuania 5,3943,352
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4756,510
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2647,000
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,2837,011
ThyoloMalawi 11,0936,893
TawauMalaysia 5,8533,637
TessalitMali 9,6616,004
TimbuktuMali 10,1986,337
TombMali 10,2026,340
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,4176,473
TacubayaMexico 10,8426,738
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5946,583
TarialanMongolia 1,350839
TosontsengelMongolia 1,6161,004
TsetserlegMongolia 1,547961
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,6551,029
TangierMorocco 8,4635,259
TarfayaMorocco 9,5345,925
TazaMorocco 8,5295,300
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,3762,720
TaungooMyanmar 4,5932,854
ThandweMyanmar 4,7112,927
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,8486,120
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4097,711
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7537,304
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3757,690
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1337,539
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9107,401
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9267,411
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8327,352
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2687,624
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8007,332
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7617,309
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8537,365
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8927,390
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9167,405
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2807,631
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2837,633
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1017,520
TahouaNiger 9,9506,183
TillaberyNiger 10,2206,351
TaejonNorth Korea 2,3811,480
TromsoNorway 4,5592,833
TrondheimNorway 5,2923,289
ThumraitOman 6,8144,234
TacnaPeru 15,6379,717
TarapotoPeru 14,2678,865
TrujilloPeru 14,3818,937
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,1123,177
TorunPoland 5,7943,600
TimisoaraRomania 6,2683,895
TambovRussia 4,6822,909
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1082,553
TaraRussia 2,6191,627
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,3121,437
TermezRussia 4,2962,669
TernejRussia 1,8331,139
TobolskRussia 2,9211,815
TomskRussia 2,0161,253
Tot’MaRussia 4,1662,589
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3912,107
TuapseRussia 5,4453,384
TuraRussia 1,274792
TurukhanskRussia 1,8661,159
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,2824,525
TortosaSpain 7,6954,782
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2503,884
TokerSudan 7,7294,803
TartousSyria 6,3853,968
TaipeiTaiwan 3,5532,208
TaboraTanzania 10,2056,341
TakThailand 4,7292,939
TrangThailand 5,7263,558
TabligboTogo 10,9566,808
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,7939,814
TunisTunisia 7,6144,732
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,9423,071
TireeUk 6,4864,030
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4394,001
TernopilUkraine 5,7373,565
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,32310,765
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,8266,106
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7522,953
Talladega, AlUsa 9,7616,065
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,0736,259
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,3786,449
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,5905,959
Taunton, MaUsa 8,9945,589
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Temple, TxUsa 9,6736,011
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,9946,210
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,8256,106
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,9335,551
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6365,366
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8695,511
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1955,092
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8805,518
Towanda, PaUsa 8,9585,566
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8455,497
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2195,729
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0805,643
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1775,702
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,7046,030
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1315,053
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8552,396
TumeremoVenezuela 12,8768,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -