Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,54312,144
UaupesBrazil 13,6558,486
UbatubaBrazil 16,0599,979
UberabaBrazil 15,7309,775
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4283,994
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,5851,606
UpernavikGreenland 5,5883,473
UummannaqGreenland 5,8103,610
UdineItaly 6,6354,123
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2964,534
UenoJapan 2,8051,743
UnzendakeJapan 2,8391,764
UrakawaJapan 2,3871,483
UshibukaJapan 2,8911,797
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,7731,723
UwajimaJapan 2,8471,769
UkmergeLithuania 5,3353,315
UtenaLithuania 5,2783,280
UlaangomMongolia 1,8931,177
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,260783
UlgiiMongolia 2,0761,290
UliastaiMongolia 1,7641,096
UmnugoviMongolia 1,9661,222
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,185736
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,3521,462
UfaRussia 3,7732,345
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,6701,659
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 890553
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,3991,491
Ust-BarguzinRussia 703437
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4832,165
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,6741,662
Ust-MajaRussia 1,010628
Ust-OlojRussia 2,3601,467
Umm BeninSudan 8,4505,251
UmeňSweden 4,9013,046
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,7672,962
Udon ThaniThailand 4,5802,846
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,6222,872
UrfaTurkey 6,0263,745
UsakTurkey 6,4343,998
Uman’Ukraine 5,5633,457
UzgorodUkraine 5,9793,716
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,1205,667
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,9485,561
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9625,569
Urbana, OhUsa 9,0325,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -