Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,8164,236
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,22910,706
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,00910,570
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,42410,828
ViennaAustria 6,2983,914
VitebskBelarus 5,0763,154
VassourasBrazil 15,9079,885
VicosaBrazil 15,7079,761
VitoriaBrazil 15,5849,684
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,0309,340
VarnaBulgaria 6,1343,812
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,2505,127
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9374,311
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9174,298
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,9724,332
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,9784,337
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,9914,345
ValdiviaChile 17,93911,147
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,95511,158
VallenarChile 16,84010,465
ValparaisoChile 17,26310,727
VanguardiaColombia 13,1408,165
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,1078,766
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7743,588
VestervigDenmark 5,9193,678
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,5757,193
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,5227,160
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,4467,113
VilsandiEstonia 5,2333,252
VaasaFinland 4,8983,044
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1763,838
VeravalIndia 5,5763,465
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2333,252
ValentiaIreland 7,0344,371
VeniceItaly 6,7264,180
VeronaItaly 6,8064,229
VicenzaItaly 6,7594,200
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,0394,374
ViterboItaly 7,0144,359
VolterraItaly 6,9854,340
VientianeLaos 4,5242,811
VarenaLithuania 5,4223,369
VilniusLithuania 5,3673,335
VeracruzMexico 10,9726,818
VlissingenNetherlands 6,5764,086
VaernesNorway 5,2723,276
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4643,396
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,1202,560
VillarricaParaguay 16,52610,269
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,0803,778
VanavaraRussia 998620
VasileviciRussia 5,3163,304
Velikie LukiRussia 4,9803,095
VerhojanskRussia 1,413878
ViljujskRussia 787489
VitimRussia 437272
Vize IslandRussia 2,8951,799
VladivostokRussia 1,8091,124
VolgogradRussia 4,7922,978
VologdaRussia 4,3412,697
VoronezRussia 4,8733,028
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,2522,021
VytegraRussia 4,4032,736
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,8465,497
ValenciaSpain 7,8654,887
ValladolidSpain 7,8364,869
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9294,927
VisbySweden 5,4363,378
VanTurkey 5,6463,508
ValleyUk 6,7144,172
VinnitsaUkraine 5,6123,487
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0174,982
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9883,099
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3455,186
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,2924,532
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4545,254
Vevay, InUsa 9,1565,690
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,7196,039
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9236,166
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4685,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -