Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,5996,586
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9324,929
WilliamtownAustralia 10,4626,501
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,6535,377
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2895,772
WoomeraAustralia 9,9466,181
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0975,031
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7944,843
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,7215,419
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7433,569
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,4643,395
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5695,325
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8105,475
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6984,783
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3254,552
WillemstadCuraçao 12,3037,645
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7894,840
WajimaJapan 2,5681,596
WakamatsuJapan 2,6841,668
WakayamaJapan 2,8251,756
WakkanaiJapan 2,0551,277
WajirKenya 9,1305,674
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9538,049
WindhoekNamibia 12,7637,931
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9817,445
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9157,404
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3187,654
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9447,422
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1287,537
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1387,543
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9047,397
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5227,160
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,0727,501
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9307,413
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0127,464
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7307,289
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0037,459
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1247,534
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1287,536
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7187,282
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,7987,332
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6777,256
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2557,616
WintonNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6677,250
WarsawPoland 5,7553,576
WroclawPoland 6,0313,748
WonsanSouth Korea 2,0801,293
Wad MedaniSudan 8,3555,192
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,8074,851
WauSudan 9,3065,783
WaddingtonUk 6,5764,087
Waco, TxUsa 9,6225,979
Wake IslandUsa 5,7563,577
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7645,446
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5345,303
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,6265,982
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,4264,614
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7055,409
Warren, OhUsa 8,9805,581
Warren, PaUsa 8,9005,530
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,0035,595
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,2725,761
Washington, IaUsa 8,7665,447
Washington, InUsa 9,0915,649
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,5635,943
Watertown, NyUsa 8,7175,417
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2195,107
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6195,356
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8695,511
Waverly, OhUsa 9,1665,696
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,0276,231
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,8026,091
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,5025,904
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4845,894
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3285,797
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,0905,648
West Chester, PaUsa 9,1575,691
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,5626,563
West Point, GaUsa 9,7816,078
West Point, NyUsa 9,0695,635
White Hall, IlUsa 9,0265,609
Whitestown, InUsa 9,0035,594
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3365,802
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9805,580
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,2114,481
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,0145,601
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4765,888
Williamson, WvUsa 9,2925,774
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,0095,598
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7074,789
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,1575,691
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,2005,717
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7656,068
Windsor, IlUsa 9,0495,623
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,2365,739
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4205,232
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9454,937
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0815,022
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7466,056
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8075,473
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,6375,988
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,2495,747
Wooster, OhUsa 8,9875,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -