Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1533,202
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5454,067
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,1953,228
Ze DocaBrazil 13,9318,657
ZhengzhouChina 2,4911,548
ZhijiangChina 3,3442,078
ZagrebCroatia 6,5264,055
ZugspitzeGermany 6,6194,113
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,9814,338
ZahedanIran 5,3443,321
ZanjanIran 5,4853,408
ZacatecasMexico 10,3686,443
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,531951
ZinderNiger 9,8526,122
ZhobPakistan 4,6712,903
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,5683,460
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,5703,461
ZamoscPoland 5,7653,583
Zielona GoraPoland 6,0253,744
ZigalovoRussia 849528
ZiganskRussia 1,129701
ZyryankaRussia 1,9671,222
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6794,772
ZurichSwitzerland 6,7324,183
ZanzibarTanzania 9,9296,170
ZonguldakTurkey 6,0673,770
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,3843,346
ZitomirUkraine 5,5273,434
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,4393,380
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,3733,339
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5005,282
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4235,234
ZambeziZambia 11,5767,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -