Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cara with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,4353,378
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,3193,305
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,2483,261
YaoundeCameroon 10,6526,619
YokoCameroon 10,4406,488
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,8075,473
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9883,721
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4244,613
YanjiChina 1,7511,088
YichangChina 2,9631,841
YinchuanChina 2,2321,387
YiningChina 2,9361,825
YariguiesColombia 12,8237,969
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5667,187
YasicaDominican Republic 11,4667,125
YazdIran 5,5333,438
YakushimaJapan 3,1021,927
YamagataJapan 2,6291,634
YamaguchiJapan 2,7181,689
YokkaichiJapan 2,8031,742
YokohamaJapan 2,8731,785
YonagoJapan 2,6411,641
YonagunijimaJapan 3,6272,254
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,5423,444
YeMyanmar 4,9403,070
YolaNigeria 10,0866,268
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,5661,594
YurimaguasPeru 14,2048,827
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3992,112
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,9911,237
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6612,896
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2894,530
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,3813,344
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8094,852
York, PaUsa 9,1465,683
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,9565,566
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8915,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -